Buy Plants Online

East End Community Online
Long Island, New York


CAAP

 
Home
Upcoming Events
Recreation
 
Business Directory
Yellow Pages
 
East Hampton
Riverhead
Shelter Island
Southampton
Southold
 
East End Children
East End Vineyards
East End Beaches
East End Libraries
Non-Profit Organizations
East End Zip Codes
Shelter Island Weather
 
Advertising
Add East End Link
Add East End Listing
Add Out-of-Town Link
Add Business Page
Register Domains
 
Add an Event
e-mail
 


Shelter Island

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q U R S T U V W X Y Z

Businesses By Category

Accountants
Desbonnet, Dorothy J. CPA ... 749-3190
Farnan, Jeanne J. Associates ... 749-2255
A&A Williams CPA ... 749-0060

Acupuncture
Hamptons Acupuncture - Amagansett ... 219-3226

Advertising
East End Community Online ... 288-2075
Shelter Island Guide ... 516-449-2783
Tarlow Corp. ... 749-3287

Air Conditioning
Jo-Mar Enterprising ... 749-9323

Animal Shelters/Stables/Pets
Birdworks ... 749-1655
Edwards, Lenis S., Pet Sitting ... 749-0174
Hampshire Farms ... 749-0156
Priceless Parrot Preserve - Ridge ... 924-8725
Shelter Island Veterinary ... 749-1424

Antiques
Dworkin & Daughters ... 749-3499
Fallen Angel Antiques ... 749-0243
Home Port Antiques & Collectibles ... 749-2373
Marika's Antiques ... 749-1168

Appliances
ERS Mechanical Corporation, Appliances, Etc. ... 749-9371

Acrhitect
William R. Mitchell - Westhampton Beach ... 288-0992
Bruce D Nagel - East Hampton ... 329-5003
Neff Architecture - New York ... 917-647-2039

Art
Blue Angel Wedding Photography ... (917) 678-6565
Great American Art Co. .... 749-4390
Island Gallery ... 749-0733
Peggy Mach Gallery ... 7490247
Shelter Island Pottery ... 749-1904

Artist
St. George Euro Design - Hampton Bays ... 287-6123
Watson Art Studio - Mattituck ... 433-6016

Attorneys
Luddecke, Hugh F. Jr. ... 749-2364
Moritz, Sharon A. ... 749-0233
Pope, Katherine ... 749-4275
Shillingburg, J. Edward ... 749-3028
Sulahian, William A. ... 749-1402

Audio/Video
Intelligent Home Theater Design - Hampton Bays ... 728-1108

Auto
Dave's Jeep & Marine ... 749-7866
George's Petroleum & Car Care ... 749-1100
Hamptons Car Detailing L.L.C. ... 521-6866
Island Auto Tech ... 749-0130
Piccozzi's Garage & Bike Shop ... 749-0045
Shelter Island Auto Collision ... 749-3307
Shelter Island Auto Parts ... 749-0200

Bait
Hullure - Mattituck ... 298-5474

Banks & Financing
All County Mortgage Corp. ... 749-2000
Bank Of New York ... 749-0440
North Fork Bank & Trust ... 749-1300

Bed & Breakfast
Azalea House ... 749-4252
Beech Tree Inn ... 749-4252
Belle Crest House ... 749-2041
Captain Bennett House ... 749-0460
Card's Cabins ... 749-2293
House On Chase Creek ... 749-4379
Olde Country Inn ... 749-1633
Shelter Island Resort ... 749-4005
Shelter Island Bed & Breakfast ... 749-0842
Two South Ferry B & B - Shelter Island ... 749-3208

Boating * Fishing * Marinas
Clark's Marine Repair ... 749-0089
Coecles Harbor Marina & Boatyard ... 749-0700
Dan's Outboard Service ... 749-0613
Dering Harbor Marina ... 749-0045
Island Boatyard & Marina ... 749-3333
Jack's Marine & Hardware ... 749-0114
Kastaway Charters ... 749-0666
Dering Harbor Marina, Boat Charters - 749-0045
Shelter Island Boatworks ... 749-1499
Shelter Island Kayak Tours ... 749-1990
Shelter Island Marina & Fishing Station ... 749-1030

Builders
A.A.C. Construction ... 749-0148
Bayberry Builders - Greenportt ... 929-0550
Brian McGinness Construction - Hampton Bays ... 728-3901
C&C Builders ... 749-1874
Camelot Builders Inc. - Sag Harbor ... 725-4854
Dunning Homes ... 749-0872
Kast, Ken ... 749-4043
Kast, Ralph Inc. ... 749-0666
Ketcham, Jack ... 749-1004
O'Rourke Construction - Westhampton Beach ... 288-3636
Poleshuk, Brett T., Inc. ... 749-3068
Read Custom Homes ... 749-2333
Reich/Eklund Construction, Inc. ... 749-1134
Reiter's Concrete ... 749-1868
Reylek, Robert ... 749-0293
Sea Level Construction ... 749-2130
Shelter Island Design & Build ... 749-1043
Timeless Homes Ltd. - Westhampton Beach ... 288-5610

Camps
Camp Quinipet ... 749-0430
Hayground School - Bridgehampton ... 537-7068

Charters
Jean Marie Fishing Charters - Hampton Bays ... 375-3132
Sag Harbor Charter ... 456-1823

Child Care
A Nanny On The Net - East End ... 888-436-0222

Churches & Community Groups
American Legion ... 749-1180
American Red Cross Chapter 44 ... 749-1580
Camp Quinipet ... 749-0430
Fish Unlimited ... 749-3474
Friends Meeting ... 749-0555
Gardiner's Bay Country Club ... 749-1319
Gardiner's Bay Country Club ... 749-3192
Nature Conservancy - 749-1001
Our Lady of the Isle R.C. Church ... 749-0001
Passionist Monastery ... 749-0032
Senior Citizens Council ... 749-1059
St. Mary's Episcopal Church ... 749-0770
Shelter Island Chamber Of Commerce ... 749-0399
Shelter Island Community Youth Center ... 749-4168
Shelter Island Heights Property Owners Corp. ... 749-0139
Shelter Island Historical Society ... 725-0025
Manhasset Chapel Museum ... 749-3429
Shelter Island Presbyterian ... 749-0805
Shelter Island Yacht Club ... 749- 0888

Carpentry
Cass, Brian ... 749-3090
Clark, Keith ... 749-0423
Cummings, James ... 749-0178
Fokine Carpentry & General Contracting ... 749-2130
Kaasik, Marcus ... 749-1168
Rendiero, Paul ... 749-0655

Caterers
Black Tie Caterers - Southampton ... 258-5401

Cesspools
Shepherd, Gene ... 749-0028

Chimney
Father & Son Chimney Sweep ... 749-4017

Clubs
Gardiner's Bay Country Club ... 749-1319
Gardiner's Bay Country Club ... 749-3192
Shelter Island Racquet Club ... 749-0545
Shelter Island Run Inc. ... 749-7867
Shelter Island Yacht Club ... 749-1500

Concrete
Reiter's Concrete - Shelter Island ... 749-1868

Cosmetics
Mary Kay Consultant Jennifer Hunt - Hampton Bays ... 680-7696
Mary Kay Consultant Kate Liddle - Riverhead ... 631-369-3179
Mary Kay Consultant Carol VanHoesen - Westhampton Beach ... 288-6548

Drywall
Ideal Spackling & Drywall - Cutchogue ... 734-8020

Electricians
Avona, Thomas ... 749-1930
Dickerson Electric ... 749-0342
J. Fitzer Electrical Contracting, LLC - Southampton ... 281.2000

Entertainment
Hard Luck Music - Westhampton Beach

Equipment
Homestead Equipment ... 749-1400

Event Planning
A Gala Event ... 516-826-7200

Farm Stands
Card's Farmstand ... 749-2293

Ferry
North Ferry, Shelter Island ... 749-0139
South Ferry, Shelter Island ... 749-1200

Florist
bloomin' on the East End ... Westhampton Beach
Shelter Island Florist ... 749-2264

Fuel
Island Oil & Service ... 749-3268
John's Gas Service ... 749-0195
Piccozzi Fuel Oil & Propane Company ... 749-0045

Funeral Home
Shelter Island Funeral Home ... 749-2212

Garage Doors
Peconic Garage Doors ... 734-6177

Garden Center
bloomin' on the East End - Westhampton Beach
Shelter Island Garden Center ... 749-0490

Golf
Shelter Island Country Club ... 749-0416
Shelter Island Golf Club ... 749-8841
Shelter Island Whale's Tale Inc. (Mini-Golf) ... 749-1839

Government
Shelter Island Fire Department ... 749-0184
Shelter Island Fire Department ... 749-0107
Shelter Island Fire Department ... 749-2264
Shelter Island (Center) Post Office - 11965 ... 749-0250
Shelter Island (Heights) Post Office - 11964 ... 749-1115
Shelter Island Public Library ... 749-0042
*Town Of Shelter Island*
*Assessor's Office ... 749-1080
*Beach House ... 749-8881
*Building Inspector ... 749-0772
Dog Control Officer ... 749-3374
Highway Department ... 749-1090
Justice Hall ... 749-8989
*Police Department ... 749-0600
Recreation Director's Office ... 749-0291
*Supervisor's Office ... 749-0015
*Tax Receiver ... 749-3338
*Town Clerk's Office ... 749-1166
*Town Hall ... 749-0291

Hair
Casey's Nail Salon ... 749-1235
Cicero's Family Barber Shop ... 749-0612
Dorothy's Beauty Salon ... 749-0662
Island Beauty Salon ... 749-2024
Susie's Salon ... 749-4293

Hardware
Jack's Marine & Hardware ... 749-0114
Shelter Island Hardware ... 749-0097

Healthcare
Cronin, Holly, Massage Therapist ... 749-1812
Hinsch, Dr. James, Chiropractor ... 749-5333
Kelt, Dr Peter A. ... 749-3149
Moran, Daniel Thomas D.D.S. ... 749-0539
Stile, Vincent, Dentist ... 749-0967
Shelter Island Podiatry Associates ... 749-2222
Waters, Francis Psychotherapist ... 749-0598
Whelan, Aimee
BSN - East Quogue ... 766-6749
Whelan, Aimee
BSN Homeopathic Medicine - East Quogue ... 766-6749
Whelan, Aimee
BSN Infant Massage - East Quogue ... 766-6749
Whelan, Aimee
BSN Radiesthesia - East Quogue ... 766-6749
Whelan, Aimee
BSN Radionics - East Quogue ... 766-6749

Home Organizers
Herrick Home Organizing - Wainscott ... 914-953-6526

Horses
Amaryllis Farm Equine Rescue,Inc. - Southampton ... 537-7335

Insurance
Allen, Barbara J. ... 749-0554
Brisotti & Silkworth Insurance ... 749-1674
Clark, Barbara ... 749-1193
Denning, Richard F. ... 749-1535
Griffing & Southwick/Roy H. Reeve Agency ... 749-0484
O'Malley Financial Services ... 749-1109
Reeve, Roy H. Agency/Griffing & Southwick ... 749-0484
Shiebler & Badger ... 749-0026
Shelter Island Agency Insurance ... 749-1014
Stewart Title Insurance Company - Riverhead ... 727-4470

Irrigation
Rain Irrigation - Calverton ... 208-0084

Interior Designer
Design Darling Interior Design Services ... 495-4912
Elyse Weissman Design Associates ... 288-1182
Island Shelters Interior Design, Inc. ... 749-0988
Staging Places - Southampton ... 283-8175

Landscape
Barry Block Landscape & Design - East Moriches ... 874-3430
bloomin' on the East End - Westhampton Beach
C Cafiero Landscapes - Sag Harbor ... 725-0115
Grun Landscape Design - Westhampton ... 338-6970
Gulluscio, Charles, Lawn Care ... 749-2156
Homestead, The ... 749-2189

Southampton Nursery ... 283-2431

Lighting
Donovan Design Custom Lighting - Southampton ... 283-8175

Lodging
Card's Cabins ... 749-2293
Chequit Inn ... 749-0018
Dering Harbor Inn, The ... 749-0900
Peconic Lodge & Hotel ... 749-0170
Pridwin Hotel ... 749-0476
Ram's Head ... 749-0811
Shelter Island Resort ... 749-4005

Markets Food/Fish
Bob's Fish Market ... 749-0830
Commander Cody's Fish Shoppe ... 749-1851
Fredi's Market ... 749-1177
George's IGA Market ... 749-0382
West Neck Market ... 749-2100

Mason
Reiter's Concrete ... 749-1868

Music
Arth, Joseph ... 749-0750
Hard Luck Music - Westhampton Beach
Kerr, Penny Music Studio ... 749-0414
Mitchell, Alexander S. Music Teacher ... 749-2285
Perlman Music Program ... 749-0740
Raffelock, Dennis Orchestras & Bands ... 749-4038

Music Restoration
Vinylhaven Transfer/Restoration - Southold

Newspaper/Publishing
Marine Publishing Inc. ... 749-1335
Shelter Island Reporter ... 749-1000

Non-Profit Organizations
Fish Unlimited - Shelter Island ... 749-3474

Shelter Island Historical Society ... 725-0025

Painters
Clark, Dennis , Painter ... 749-2204
Griffin, Garth, Painting Co. ... 749-1066
Hausman, Craig Painter ... 749-1390
Kaasik, Karl, Painter ... 749-0925
Koehler, Gary ... 749-8883
Shelter Island Paint & Window ... 749-9316

Parks
The Nature Conservancy-Mashomack Preserve ... 749-1001

Party Rentals
Shelter Island Party Rental ... 516-659-7509

Pharmacy
Shelter Island Heights Pharmacy ... 749-0445

Photographers
Chase Creek Studios ... 749 0861

Plumbers
Anderson, William ... 749-1337
Axelrod, Burton ... 749-1968

Daniels, Bill ... 749-0193
Hardy Plumbing & Heating ... 749-9333
Mcgayhey Plumbing & Heating ... 749-0648
Shelter Island Plumbing & Heating ... 749-9333
Williams, Jim ... 749-1968

Pools
Binder Pools ... 749-2110
Rendiero, Paul Pool Service ... 749-0655

Real Estate
Allan M. Schneider Associates, Inc. ... 749-4000
Beach-Wood Realty ... 749-2288
Bonora, Matthew ... 749-2288
Conner, Rheta Inc. ... 749-2300
Cook/Pony Farm Real Estate ... 749-0660
DailyApartments.com
Dering Harbor Real Estate ... 749-2800
Dinkel, Frederick ... 749-1211
Driscoll Estate Agents ... 749-3388
Griffin & Collins Real Estate ... 749-0500
Hammond, Al, Appraisals ... 749-2392
Island Home Port Realty ... 749-2373
Ketcham, Georgiana B. Broker ... 749-0800
King, Kathleen G. Realty ... 749-1955
Lewis and Nickles - Souhold ... 765-3416
Lewis and Nickles - Cutchogue - 734-2100

MVM Island Realty ... 749-0577
Price, Gregory F. Agency Inc. ... 749-0047

Shelter Island Realty ... 749-1014

Title Insurance
Stewart Title Insurance Company - Riverhead ... 727-4470

Restaurants/Delicatessens
Alfred's Port Tavern ... 749-3355
Baggio's Pizza & Cafe ... 749-0595
Carol's Stationary Luncheonette ... 749-0195
Chequit Inn ... 749-0018
Coffee Cellar, The ... 749-3484
Cogan's/All Seasons Catering ... 749-2129
Crescent Beach Restaurant ... 749-0180
Dockside Deli ... 749-3366
Dory, The ... 749-8871
John's Grill at the Country Club ... 749-0416
Joy Of The Wok ... 749-9393
Michael Anthony's At Dering Harbor ... 749-3460
Natalia's Restaurant & Pizzeria ... 749-8965
Peconic Lodge & Restaurant ... 749-0170
Ram's Head Inn ... 749-0811
Shelter Island Pizza & Eatery ... 749-0400
Shelter Island Yacht Club ... 749-1500
Stars Market Cafe ... 749-3484
Sunset Beach ... 749-2001
Tuck Shop, The ... 749-1548

Roofing
East Coast Siding & Roofing ... 749-3344

Sand
Shelter Island Sand & Gravel ... 749-1199

School
Shelter Island Public School ... 749-0302
Hamptons Review SAT Prep Classes - Westhampton Beach ... 898-0322
Hayground School - Bridgehampton ... 537-7068

School Information
New York Schools

Services
Letterworks ... 749-2355
Machiavelli's Mama (Personal Chef) ... 749-4259

Shops & Stores
Bliss' Department Variety Store ... 749-0041
Books & Video ... 749-8925
Carol's Stationary Luncheonette ... 749-0195
Cornucopia Gift Shop ... 749-0171
Dandy Liquors ... 749-3303
Geojo Video ... 749-2324
George Henry ... 749-4392
Hubbard's Repair Shop ... 749-2020
Marika's Eclectic Boutique ... 749-1168
Our Racquet ... 749-0056
Piccozzi's Bike Shop ... 749-0045
Shelter Island Wines & Spirits ... 749-0305
Triple A Video ... 749-3347
Whalers Cleaners & Tailors ... 749-0852
Whale's Folly, The ... 749-1110

Siding
East Coast Siding & Roofing ... 749-3344

Tennis
Heights Tennis Courts ... 749-8897

Tents
East End Tents, Inc. - Bayport ... 921-2550

Tile Work
Kraus Tile & Woodwork ... 749-0924

Title Insurance
Stewart Title Insurance Company - Riverhead ... 727-4470

Transportation
Hampton Jitney - Southampton ... 283-4600
Long Island Rail Road
North Ferry, Shelter Island ... 749-0139
South Ferry, Shelter Island ... 749-1200

Travel Agents
North Ferry ... 749-0139
Shelter Island Go'fors Taxi ... 749-4252
Shelter Island Guide ... 516-449-2783
South Ferry - Shelter Island ... 749-1200
Sunrise Coach Lines ... 477-1200
Gotta Go Cruises - Riverhead ... 727-7070

Trees
A+ Arborists ... 749-3395
Fries Tree Service ... 749-0698
Tom's Tree Expert Co. ... 749-2332
Young, Thomas T. ... 749-2332
Young, Thomas T. Sr. ... 749-0249

Vineyard Tours
Long Island Vineyard Tours - 718-946-3868

Water Services
GNS Water Conditioning, Water Filtration - 749-0193
Hallman, John W., Water Analysis - 749-0195

Web Hosting
East End Community Online ... 288-2075

Welding
Island Welding ... 749-3081

East End Community Online Long Island New York


Buy Plants Online